Skip To The Main Content

Past Awardees

Sterling V. Mead Award Recipients

Dr. Eugene Giannini 2018
Dr. Ali Fassihi 2017
Dr. Michael Blicher 2016
Dr. John Drumm 2015
Dr. Daniel Howard 2014
Dr. Emile Webster 2013
Dr. James Feldman 2012 
Dr. Leo E. Rouse 2011
Dr. Robert G. Ray 2010 
Dr. Margaret M. Culotta-Norton 2009 
Dr. Sally J. Cram 2008 
Dr. Steven A. Guttenberg 2007
Dr. Michael C. Griffiths 2006 
Dr. Alan H. Singer 2005 
Dr. James G. Richeson 2004 
Dr. Rahele F. Rezai 2003 
Dr. Paul D. Cohen 2002 
Dr. Charles D. Dietrich 2001
Dr. Richard L. Giuliani 2000 
Dr. Bernard K. McDermott 1999
Dr. Morris M. Cohen 1998 
Dr. Pasquale Tigani 1997 
Dr. G. Robert Lange 1996
Dr. Robert S. Knight 1995
Dr. G. Wells Drumwright 1994 
Dr. Anthony P. Culotta 1993 
Dr. David R. Bishop 1992 
Dr. Woodson Birthright 1991 
Dr. Frank L. Shuford 1990 
Dr. Gustav O. Kruger 1989 
Dr. Samuel A. Leishear 1988 
Dr. Arnett A. Anderson 1987 
Dr. Jeanne C. Sinkford 1986
Dr. Joseph R. Salcetti 1985 
Dr. Ashur G. Chavoor 1984
Dr. James P. Kerrigan 1983 
Dr. Irving M. Rothstein 1982 
Dr. Balfour D. Mattox 1981 
Dr. Henry J. Heim 1980 
Dr. Israel Shulman 1979 
Dr. Stephen C. Hopkins, Sr. 1978 
Dr. Joseph L. Bernier 1977 
Dr. W. Brown Ingersoll 1976 
Dr. Winston C. Willoughby 1975 
Dr. John A. O'Keefe 1974 
Dr. Charles B. Murto 1973 
Dr. Joseph L. Henry 1972 
Dr. C. Willard Camalier, Sr. 1971 
Dr. Sterling V. Mead 1970 
Dr. William K. Collins, Sr. 1969 
Dr. E. Milburn Colvin 1968 
Dr. David J. Fitzgibbon 1967 
Dr. Francis J. Fabrizio 1966 
Dr. Russell A. Dixon, Sr. 1965 
Dr. Daniel Lynch 1964 
Dr. Clemens A. Rault 1963 
Dr. Henry A. Swanson 1962 
Dr. Harold W. Krogh 1961 
Dr. George W. Hogge, Jr. 1960 
Dr. A. Harry Ostrow 1959

Committee Member of the Year Award Recipients

Dr. Ioana Bettios 2018
Dr. Adam Eskow 2017
Dr. Luis Barr 2016
Dr. Maya Oliver 2015
Dr. Chris Loukaitis 2014 
Dr. Michael Blicher 2013
Dr. Larry Crisafulli 2012 
Dr. David Spiegelman 2011 
Dr. Carol A. Blake 2010 
Dr. Thomas D. Sokoly 2009 
Dr. Paula L. Russo 2008 
Dr. Patrick M. Grogan 2007 
Dr. Johanna Huijssoon 2006 
Dr. Barbara G. Farishian 2005 
Dr. Margaret M. Culotta-Norton 2004 
Dr. Stephen P. Tigani 2003 
Dr. Bonnie M. Beamer 2002
Dr. Russell G. Jumbelic 2001 
Dr. John H. Flynn 2000 
Dr. Sally J. Cram 1999 
Dr. James K. Feldman 1998 
Dr. Kianoush Alem 1997 
Dr. Larry J. Peterson 1996 
Dr. Stanley A. Milobsky 1995 
Dr. Cheryle A. Baptiste-King 1994 
Dr. Kermel Banks 1993 
Dr. Robert G. Ray 1992 
Dr. Samuel Rudolph 1991 
Dr. Jeffry B. Stallsmith 1990 
Dr. Clarence F. Schatz, Jr. 1989 
Dr. Robert W. Elliot, Jr. 1988 
Dr. Joseph Borkowski 1987 

Special Recognition of a Member Award Recipients

Dr. Johanna Huijssoon 2017
Dr. Sally Cram 2016
Dr. Eugene T. Giannini 2014
Dr. Robert Smyth 2013
Dr. C. Benson Clark 2012
Dr. Carol A. Blake 2010 
Dr. Thomas D. Sokoly 2009
Dr. Eugene T. Giannini 2008 
Dr. St. Elmo Crawford 2007 
Dr. Neil L. Starr 2001 
Dr. Robert Elliott, Jr. 1999 
Dr. Robert G. Ray 1998 
Volunteers at the Spanish Catholic Dental Center 1997 
     - William R. Hernandes, DDS 
     - Salvatore S. Selvaggio, DDS 
     - Charles D. Dietrich, DDS 
     - Stephen J. Garcia, DDS 
     - Carol A. Blake, DDS 
     - Angela P. Noguera, DDS 
     - Elvira P. Bonilla-Vosburgh, DDS 
     - Ali-Reza Fassihi, DDS 
     - Rahim Sharmin, DDS 
     - Ricardo A. Perez, DDS 
     - Gael M. Delany, DDS 
     - Marc P. Stanard, DDS 
     - Liliana Cuervo, DDS 
     - Eda Elbirlik, DDS  
Dr. & Mrs. Louis Leresche 1996
Dr. James T. Jackson 1994 
Dr. Emile M. Webster 1993 
Dr. James T. Jackson 1993 
Dr. Montague A. Cashman 1992 
Dr. Clement C. Alpert 1992

"State":"DC"